Courses

Semester: School Year 2019-2020. To enroll for courses, make sure you login to your family account first, then click on Enroll

Filter Courses on Category:   or Start Time: Click on column headers to change sorting orders.
Titlesort iconStartEndTeacherLocationTuitionCapacity
Art-1 绘画初级02:50 PM03:40 PMXiaoping Xu 徐小萍B105185.008/20
Art-2 绘画中级02:50 PM03:40 PMAnping Liu 刘安平B104185.009/20
Badminton - 羽毛球 8岁以上02:50 PM03:40 PMYi-wei Liu 劉怡威Gym185.004/20
Biology Club 生物兴趣班02:50 PM03:40 PMHaijun Chen 陈海军C208185.004/15
Calligraphy 书法班02:50 PM03:40 PMZhiqi Yu 余智琪B102185.000/15
Chemistry Olympiad 化学奥赛班 Require AP chemistry, Need your AP score on July01:00 PM02:40 PMJia Sheng 盛 佳C208400.004/10
Chess 1-Beginner 国际象棋初级(零基础,6岁及以上)02:50 PM03:40 PMMichael Cheng 程宁远A205185.009/20
Chess 2-Beginner 国际象棋初级(半年基础,6岁及以上)02:50 PM03:40 PMErica Li 谢佳杉A207185.003/20
Chess 3-Intermediate 国际象棋中级 (1-2年经验)02:50 PM03:40 PMThomas Clark C206185.0019/20
Chinese XQ­1 学前幼儿1班01:00 PM02:40 PMBaozhen Huang 黄宝珍B106400.004/20
Chinese XQ­2 学前幼儿2班01:00 PM02:40 PMLing Xiao 肖 玲C106400.0014/20
Chinese 1-1 中文一年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMWeiwei Zhang 张维维B105400.0011/20
Chinese 1-2 中文一年级 2 班01:00 PM02:40 PMLi Zheng 郑莉C105400.008/20
Chinese 1-3 中文一年级 3 班01:00 PM02:40 PMYing Li 李英B104400.007/20
Chinese 2-1 中文二年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMPing Huang 黄平C104400.0020/20/(2)
Chinese 2-2 中文二年级 2 班01:00 PM02:40 PMHaiyan Sun 孙海燕C103400.007/20
Chinese 2-3 中文二年级 3 班01:00 PM02:40 PMChanel Zhao 赵春岚B103400.006/20
Chinese 3-1 中文三年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMYao Xu 徐瑶B102400.0020/20/(2)
Chinese 3-2 中文三年级 2 班01:00 PM02:40 PMLing Li 李凌C102400.0013/20
Chinese 3-3 中文三年级 3 班01:00 PM02:40 PMYijia Song 宋佾珈C101400.001/20
Chinese 4-1 中文四年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMYin Qian 钱寅C108400.000/20
Chinese 4-2 中文四年级 2 班01:00 PM02:40 PMLi Xiang 项莉A205400.003/20
Chinese 4-3 中文四年级 3 班01:00 PM02:40 PMLin Mo 莫琳A207400.0020/20/(2)
Chinese 5-1 中文五年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMQiongfei Yu 於琼飞B204400.0020/20
Chinese 5-2 中文五年级 2 班01:00 PM02:40 PMWenqi Li 李文奇B203400.0017/20
Chinese 5-3 中文五年级 3 班01:00 PM02:40 PMMin Zhang 张旻B202400.000/20
Chinese 6-1 中文六年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMWenyi Zhai 翟文怡B206400.0018/20
Chinese 6-2 中文六年级 2 班01:00 PM02:40 PMJasmine Yang 杨遇春B205400.006/20
Chinese 7-1 中文七年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMYunxiao Zhang 张芸潇C206400.004/20
Chinese 8-1 中文八年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMRui Chen 陈睿C205400.007/20
Chinese 8-2 中文八年级 2 班01:00 PM02:40 PMDawei Liu 刘大卫C204400.0012/20
Chinese 9-1 中文九年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMJinzhe Feng 冯晋哲C208400.001/20
Chinese 9-2 中文九年级 2 班01:00 PM02:40 PMJennifer Li 李方B207400.003/20
Chinese AP 1 AP 中文一班01:00 PM02:40 PMHongyue Sun 孙宏悦C202400.002/20
Chinese AP 2 AP 中文二班01:00 PM02:40 PMMiao Zhou 周淼C201400.001/20
Chinese Kungfu 武术功夫班02:50 PM03:40 PMLucas Geller 鲁克Gym185.009/25
Club: Adult Badminton Club01:00 PM02:40 PMLiyong Wu 吴立勇Gym0.0018/50
Club: Adult Basketball Club01:00 PM02:40 PMKirk Huang Gym0.008/50
Club: Adult Dance 成人健身舞01:00 PM02:40 PMHailing Zhang 张海玲Gym0.007/50
Club: Adult Ping Pong 成人乒乓球俱乐部01:00 PM02:40 PMMinfeng Xu 徐民风Hallway0.002/50
Club: Adult Yoga Meditation 成人瑜伽禅修02:50 PM03:40 PMJin Liu 刘瑾B2040.005/20
Club: Chinese SAT Practice 中文SAT练习10:30 PM11:00 PMLin Mo 莫琳Online0.006/40
Club: Youth Volunteer Team12:30 PM01:00 PMQun Lu 陆群Online0.0016/50
Coding Python - Advanced (14岁以上)01:00 PM02:40 PMWilliam Rennie C207400.005/15
Coding 编程 - Beginner (10岁及以上)02:50 PM03:40 PMDanial Zhang C205185.004/15
Coding 编程 - Intermediate (10岁及以上)02:50 PM03:40 PMWilliam Rennie C207185.008/15
Computer assisted design and 3D printing   计算机辅助绘图及3D打印设计02:50 PM03:40 PMAndrew Liu C201185.001/15
CSL-Kids 101:00 PM02:40 PMSiying Chen 陈思颖B107400.003/20
CSL-Kids 201:00 PM02:40 PMNia Lin 林艳玲B108400.001/20
CSL-Youth/Adult 01:00 PM02:40 PMJianling Yue 岳建玲B208400.000/20
Dance-1 舞蹈 4-6岁02:50 PM03:40 PMBaozhen Huang 黄宝珍B106185.009/15
Dance-2 舞蹈 8岁以上02:50 PM03:40 PMXinhua Lee 李新华Gym185.000/15
Dance-3 拉丁舞 6-15岁02:50 PM03:40 PMSiying Chen 陈思颖B107185.001/15
Debate class (5th to 8th grade)02:50 PM03:40 PMAlex Li 李浩伦C204185.005/10
Drawing with ipad-iPad电子绘画教学 (8岁以上)02:50 PM03:40 PMXin Fu 付昕B103185.005/20
ESL-1 成人英语 101:00 PM02:40 PMSunny Sun 孙湘婉Lounge0.002/15
ESL-2 成人英语 202:50 PM03:40 PMGrace Sun 孙芷珊Lounge0.003/15
Evolution of Chinese Character and Traditional Chinese 汉字演化及繁体字班02:50 PM03:40 PMDaisy Jungtzu Lin 林容慈B205185.000/15
Hulusi Class 葫芦丝演奏班02:50 PM03:40 PMAo Feng 冯骜B108185.007/15
Math 1 – For Grade 102:50 PM03:40 PMJeffrey Li 李杰伦C106185.008/8
Math 2 – For Grade 202:50 PM03:40 PMJason Wu 吴云开C105185.0013/13/(1)
Math 3 – For Grade 302:50 PM03:40 PMQun Lu 陆群C104185.0012/12/(1)
Math 4 – For Grade 402:50 PM03:40 PMQun Lu 陆群C103185.0012/12
Math 5A: Pre Algebra – For Grade 5, 6 and 7, prepare mathcounts02:50 PM03:40 PMQun Lu 陆群C102185.0011/11
Math 5B: Pre Algebra – For Grade 5, 6 and 7, prepare mathcounts02:50 PM03:40 PMQun Lu 陆群C101185.0013/13
Math 6: Intro Algebra – Kids who took pre algebra Before prepare AMC test02:50 PM03:40 PMYicheng Huang 黄奕程C202185.0011/11
Math 7: Geometry - Kids who took pre algebra and Intro algebra Before prepare AMC test02:50 PM03:40 PMQun Lu 陆群C203185.0010/10
Math 8: Counting and Probability -Kids who took pre algebra Before high level AMC test02:50 PM03:40 PMQun Lu 陆群C108185.007/7
Ping Pong-1 Entry Level 乒乓球1班(初级班)02:50 PM03:40 PMMinfeng Xu 徐民风Hallway185.005/15
Ping Pong-2 Intermediate 乒乓球2班(中级班)02:50 PM03:40 PMYin Xu 徐音Hallway185.001/15
Singing in Chinese 中文唱歌班01:00 PM02:40 PMAo Feng 冯骜Auditorium400.006/40
Traditional Chinese Medicine and Health 中医养生课02:50 PM03:40 PMLing Li 李凌B206185.004/15
Youth Basketball 少年篮球班 9岁以上02:50 PM03:40 PMYunfeng Shi 石云峰Gym185.002/15
Zumba Dance-Adult 成人健身操02:50 PM03:40 PMWeiwei Zhang 张维维Auditorium185.001/40