Courses

Semester: School Year 2019-2020. To enroll for courses, make sure you login to your family account first, then click on Enroll

Filter Courses on Category:   or Start Time: Click on column headers to change sorting orders.
TitleStartEndTeachersort iconLocationTuitionCapacity
Biology Club 生物兴趣班02:50 PM03:40 PMHaijun Chen 陈海军M205185.005/15
Chinese 8-1 中文八年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMRui Chen 陈睿M203400.0010/20
CSL-Kids 101:00 PM02:40 PMSiying Chen 陈思颖B107400.007/20
Dance-3 拉丁舞 6-15岁02:50 PM03:40 PMSiying Chen 陈思颖B107185.001/15
Chess 1-Beginner 国际象棋初级(零基础,6岁及以上)02:50 PM03:40 PMMichael Cheng 程宁远S116185.0014/20
Chess 3-Intermediate 国际象棋中级 (1-2年经验)02:50 PM03:40 PMThomas Clark M112185.0020/21/(2)
Chinese 9-1 中文九年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMJinzhe Feng 冯晋哲M201400.006/20
Club: Singing in Chinese 中文唱歌班01:00 PM02:40 PMAo Feng 冯骜M108185.0010/40
Hulusi Class 葫芦丝演奏班02:50 PM03:40 PMAo Feng 冯骜B108185.0020/20
Drawing with ipad-iPad电子绘画教学 (8岁以上)02:50 PM03:40 PMXin Fu 付昕B103185.005/20
Chinese 7-2 中文七年级 2 班01:00 PM02:40 PMJie Gao 高杰M102400.007/20
Chinese Kungfu 武术功夫班02:50 PM03:40 PMLucas Geller 鲁克Gym185.0017/25
Chinese XQ­1 学前幼儿1班01:00 PM02:40 PMBaozhen Huang 黄宝珍B106400.007/20
Club: Adult Basketball Club01:00 PM02:40 PMKirk Huang Gym0.0012/50
Dance-1 舞蹈 4-6岁02:50 PM03:40 PMBaozhen Huang 黄宝珍B106185.0012/15
Math 6: Intro Algebra – Kids who took pre algebra Before prepare AMC test02:50 PM03:40 PMYicheng Huang 黄奕程A217185.0011/11
Chinese 3-1 中文三年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMWei Jiang 蒋蔚B102400.0021/21/(5)
Dance-2 舞蹈 8岁以上02:50 PM03:40 PMXinhua Lee 李新华Gym185.000/15
Chess 2-Beginner 国际象棋初级(半年基础,6岁及以上)02:50 PM03:40 PMErica Li 谢佳杉M101185.007/20
Chinese 1-3 中文一年级 3 班01:00 PM02:40 PMYing Li 李英B104400.0014/20
Chinese 2-1 中文二年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMLily Li 李莉莉C104400.0020/21/(1)
Chinese 3-2 中文三年级 2 班01:00 PM02:40 PMLing Li 李凌C102400.0019/20/(1)
Chinese 5-2 中文五年级 2 班01:00 PM02:40 PMWenqi Li 李文奇M112400.0016/20
Chinese 9-2 中文九年级 2 班01:00 PM02:40 PMJennifer Li 李方M202400.005/20
Debate class (5th to 8th grade)02:50 PM03:40 PMAlex Li 李浩伦M102185.007/10
Math 1 – For Grade 102:50 PM03:40 PMJeffrey Li 李杰伦C106185.008/8/(1)
Traditional Chinese Medicine and Health 中医养生课02:50 PM03:40 PMLing Li 李凌M203185.004/15
CSL-Kids 201:00 PM02:40 PMNia Lin 林艳玲B108400.0012/20
Evolution of Chinese Character and Traditional Chinese 汉字演化及繁体字班02:50 PM03:40 PMDaisy Jungtzu Lin 林容慈M202185.000/15
Art-2 绘画中级02:50 PM03:40 PMAnping Liu 刘安平B104185.0016/20
Badminton - 羽毛球 8岁以上02:50 PM03:40 PMYi-wei Liu 劉怡威Gym185.005/20
Chinese 8-2 中文八年级 2 班01:00 PM02:40 PMDawei Liu 刘大卫M204400.0015/20
Club: Adult Yoga Meditation 成人瑜伽禅修02:50 PM03:40 PMJin Liu 刘瑾M1010.0014/20
Computer assisted design and 3D printing   计算机辅助绘图及3D打印设计02:50 PM03:40 PMAndrew Liu B102185.006/15
Club: Youth Volunteer Team12:30 PM01:00 PMQun Lu 陆群Online0.0033/50
Math 2b – For Grade 202:50 PM03:40 PMQun Lu 陆群M111185.0011/11
Math 3 – For Grade 302:50 PM03:40 PMQun Lu 陆群C104185.0012/12
Math 4 – For Grade 402:50 PM03:40 PMQun Lu 陆群C103185.0011/11/(1)
Math 5A: Pre Algebra – For Grade 5, 6 and 7, prepare mathcounts02:50 PM03:40 PMQun Lu 陆群C102185.0012/12
Math 5B: Pre Algebra – For Grade 5, 6 and 7, prepare mathcounts02:50 PM03:40 PMQun Lu 陆群C101185.0012/12
Math 7: Geometry - Kids who took pre algebra and Intro algebra Before prepare AMC test02:50 PM03:40 PMQun Lu 陆群M103185.0010/10
Math 8: Counting and Probability -Kids who took pre algebra Before high level AMC test02:50 PM03:40 PMQun Lu 陆群M110185.007/7
Chinese 4-2 中文四年级 2 班01:00 PM02:40 PMLin Mo 莫琳S116400.0021/21/(2)
Club: Chinese SAT Practice 中文SAT练习10:30 PM11:00 PMLin Mo 莫琳Online0.0012/40
Chinese 5-3 中文五年级 3 班01:00 PM02:40 PMYin Qian 钱寅M111400.006/20
Coding Python - Advanced (14岁以上)01:00 PM02:40 PMWilliam Rennie M206400.0012/15
Coding 编程 - Intermediate (10岁及以上)02:50 PM03:40 PMWilliam Rennie M206185.008/15
Chemistry Olympiad 化学奥赛班 Require AP chemistry, Need your AP score on July01:00 PM02:40 PMJia Sheng 盛 佳M205400.005/10
Youth Basketball 少年篮球班 9岁以上02:50 PM03:40 PMYunfeng Shi 石云峰Gym185.005/15
Chinese 3-3 中文三年级 3 班01:00 PM02:40 PMYijia Song 宋佾珈C101400.005/20
Chinese 2-2 中文二年级 2 班01:00 PM02:40 PMHaiyan Sun 孙海燕C103400.008/20
Chinese AP 1 AP 中文一班01:00 PM02:40 PMHongyue Sun 孙宏悦A217400.005/20
ESL-1 成人英语 101:00 PM02:40 PMSunny Sun 孙湘婉A2090.007/15
ESL-2 成人英语 202:50 PM03:40 PMGrace Sun 孙芷珊A2090.005/15
Club: Adult Badminton Club01:00 PM02:40 PMLiyong Wu 吴立勇Gym0.0027/50
Math 2a – For Grade 202:50 PM03:40 PMJason Wu 吴云开C105185.0010/10/(2)
Chinese 4-1 中文四年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMLi Xiang 项莉C108400.0010/20
Chinese XQ­2 学前幼儿2班01:00 PM02:40 PMLing Xiao 肖 玲C106400.0019/20
Art-1 绘画初级02:50 PM03:40 PMXiaoping Xu 徐小萍B105185.0017/20
Club: Adult Ping Pong 成人乒乓球俱乐部01:00 PM02:40 PMMinfeng Xu 徐民风Hallway0.005/50
Ping Pong-1 Entry Level 乒乓球1班(初级班)02:50 PM03:40 PMMinfeng Xu 徐民风Hallway185.005/15
Ping Pong-2 Intermediate 乒乓球2班(中级班)02:50 PM03:40 PMYin Xu 徐音Hallway185.001/15
Chinese 6-2 中文六年级 2 班01:00 PM02:40 PMJasmine Yang 杨遇春M104400.008/20
Chinese 5-1 中文五年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMQiongfei Yu 於琼飞M101400.0018/20
CSL-Youth/Adult 01:00 PM02:40 PMJianling Yue 岳建玲S115400.008/20
Chinese 6-1 中文六年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMWenyi Zhai 翟文怡M103400.0021/21/(1)
Chinese 1-1 中文一年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMWeiwei Zhang 张维维B105400.0023/23
Chinese 7-1 中文七年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMYunxiao Zhang 张芸潇M110400.007/20
Club: Adult Dance 成人健身舞01:00 PM02:40 PMHailing Zhang 张海玲Gym0.0020/50
Coding 编程 - Beginner (10岁及以上)02:50 PM03:40 PMDanial Zhang M111185.007/15
Zumba Dance-Adult 成人健身操02:50 PM03:40 PMWeiwei Zhang 张维维M108185.000/40
Chinese 2-3 中文二年级 3 班01:00 PM02:40 PMChanel Zhao 赵春岚B103400.0012/20
Chinese 1-2 中文一年级 2 班01:00 PM02:40 PMLi Zheng 郑莉C105400.0012/20
Chinese AP 2 AP 中文二班01:00 PM02:40 PMMiao Zhou 周淼A218400.006/20