Courses

Semester: 2017 Fall. To enroll for courses, make sure you login to your family account first, then click on Enroll

Filter Courses on Category:   or Start Time: Click on column headers to change sorting orders.
Titlesort iconStartEndTeacherLocationTuition/fee
Adult Tai Chi 成人太极02:30 PM03:20 PMYuanyao Shen 沈远耀WKHS Gym Court B80.00/
Art - 快乐学美术(K - 3)01:30 PM02:50 PMFang Zhao 赵芳WKHS Room 211140.00/
Art - 美术进阶(实践与提高)(Grade 4-8)03:00 PM04:20 PMFang Zhao 赵芳WKHS Room 211140.00/
Art 2 彩色铅笔画01:30 PM02:30 PMWei Lu 陆蔚WKHS Room 22585.00/
Art 4 Sketch Basics 基础素描班03:00 PM04:20 PMWei Lu 陆蔚WKHS Room 225135.00/
B-Chinese Martial Arts Class-A 武术班12:30 PM01:20 PMShelby Jones WKHS Gym Court D70.00/
Chess 1B 国际象棋1B班03:00 PM03:50 PMMike Dixon WKHS Room 12070.00/
Chess 2 国际象棋2班01:30 PM02:50 PMMike Dixon WKHS Room 120140.00/
Chinese as Second Language CSL1 对外汉语一班01:30 PM02:50 PMAina Weaver 孙爱娜WKHS Room 132115.00/
Chinese as Second Language CSL2 对外汉语二班03:00 PM04:20 PMAina Weaver 孙爱娜WKHS Room 132115.00/
CHN - 中文启蒙班 (Early Chinese for Child Class)12:00 AM01:00 PMJennifer Harman WKHS Room 13275.00/
CHN Adv. Chinese &AP CHINESE 中文高级班&AP中文01:30 PM02:50 PMXiaoyin Wu 吴晓音WKHS Room 220115.00/
CHN C1a 暨大中文一年级A班01:30 PM02:50 PMMaoning Jin 金茂宁WKHS Room 229115.00/
CHN C1b 暨大中文一年级B班03:00 PM04:20 PMMaoning Jin 金茂宁WKHS Room 229115.00/
CHN C2 暨大中文二年级01:30 PM02:50 PMDan Yi 伊丹WKHS Room 215115.00/
CHN C3 暨大中文三年级03:00 PM04:20 PMDan Yi 伊丹WKHS Room 215115.00/
CHN C4 暨大中文四年级01:30 PM02:50 PMLan Montler 张岚WKHS Room 218115.00/
CHN C5 暨大中文五年级03:00 PM04:20 PMYuwei Zhao 赵玉薇WKHS Room 216115.00/
CHN C6 暨大中文六年级01:30 PM02:50 PMChunna Lu 卢春娜WKHS Room 241115.00/
CHN C8 暨大中文八年级03:00 PM04:20 PMHaiyuan Gao 高海原WKHS Room 212115.00/
CHN K-a (Kindergarten) 中文学前A班 01:30 PM02:50 PMJUN YANG 杨军WKHS Room 210115.00/
CHN K-b (Kindergarten) 中文学前B班 03:00 PM04:20 PMJUN YANG 杨军WKHS Room 210115.00/
CHN MLP1a 马立平中文一A班01:30 PM02:50 PMFrank Xu 徐知仁WKHS Room 222115.00/
CHN MLP1b 马立平中文一B班03:00 PM04:20 PMWeiping Xie WKHS Room 222115.00/
CHN MLP2a 马立平中文二A班01:30 PM02:50 PMLinda Li 李静革WKHS Room 224115.00/
CHN MLP2b 马立平中文二B班03:00 PM04:20 PMLinda Li 李静革WKHS Room 224115.00/
CHN MLP3a 马立平中文三A班01:30 PM02:50 PMAmy Phillips WenLiWKHS Room 226115.00/
CHN MLP3b 马立平中文三B班03:00 PM04:20 PMAmy Phillips WenLiWKHS Room 226115.00/
CHN MLP4a 马立平中文四A班01:30 PM02:50 PMYan Guan 管燕WKHS Room 217115.00/
CHN MLP4b 马立平中文四B班03:00 PM04:20 PMYan Guan 管燕WKHS Room 217115.00/
CHN MLP5a 马立平中文五A班 01:30 PM02:50 PMHongbo Li 李洪波WKHS Room 228115.00/
CHN MLP5b 马立平中文五B班 03:00 PM04:20 PMlily liu 刘芳蕾WKHS Room 228115.00/
CHN MLP6a 马立平中文六A班01:30 PM02:50 PMYi Zhang 张翼WKHS Room 213115.00/
CHN MLP6b 马立平中文六B班03:00 PM04:20 PMYi Zhang 张翼WKHS Room 213115.00/
CHN MLP7a 马立平中文七A班01:30 PM02:50 PMHaiyuan Gao 高海原WKHS Room 212115.00/
CHN MLP7b 马立平中文七B班03:00 PM04:20 PMMelissa Zhang 张晓艳WKHS Room 218115.00/
CHN MLP8A 马立平中文八A班01:30 PM02:50 PMJian Zhao 赵剑WKHS Room 219115.00/
CHN MLP8B 马立平中文八B班03:00 PM04:20 PMJian Zhao 赵剑WKHS Room 219115.00/
CHN MLP9 马立平中文九班03:00 PM04:20 PMXiaoyin Wu 吴晓音WKHS Room 220115.00/
Club-Parents Yoga Club A Instructor: Qing Liu12:00 PM01:00 PMQing Liu 刘青WKHS Gym Court B80.00/
Club-Parents Yoga Club B Instructor: Qing Liu01:30 PM02:30 PMQing Liu 刘青WKHS Gym Court D80.00/
Club-Parents Yoga Club C Instructor: Qing Liu03:00 PM04:00 PMQing Liu 刘青WKHS Gym Court A80.00/
English SAT Verbal01:30 PM02:50 PMCarol Dixon WKHS Room 242140.00/
English SAT Writing03:00 PM04:20 PMCarol Dixon WKHS Room 242140.00/
Fun Sports - 趣味体育01:30 PM02:20 PMGary Gao 高愉WKHS Gym Court D70.00/
Math -Fun A (Interactive Math (Grade 2 -4))趣味数学01:30 PM02:30 PMKatherine Granger 顾晶悦WKHS Room 230105.00/
Math -Fun B (Interactive Math (Grade 2 -4))趣味数学03:00 PM04:00 PMKatherine Granger 顾晶悦WKHS Room 230105.00/
Math 0a 班 - 5th Grade Math01:30 PM02:50 PMXiuhuang Zhang WKHS Room 231140.00/
Math 0b 班 - 5th Grade Math03:00 PM04:20 PMXiuhuang Zhang WKHS Room 231140.00/
Math 1a - Pre-Algebra01:30 PM02:50 PMJessica Jin WKHS Room 232140.00/
Math 1b - Pre-Algebra03:00 PM04:20 PMJessica Jin WKHS Room 232140.00/
Math 2a - Algebra I 01:30 PM02:50 PMGui Lin 林桂WKHS Room 233140.00/
Math 2b - Algebra I 03:00 PM04:20 PMGui Lin 林桂WKHS Room 233140.00/
Math 3a - Geometry01:30 PM02:50 PMChuan Liu 刘川WKHS Room 238140.00/
Math 3b - Geometry03:00 PM04:20 PMChuan Liu 刘川WKHS Room 238140.00/
Math 4a - Algebra II03:00 PM04:20 PMWei Zhao 赵巍WKHS Room 239140.00/
Math 4b - Algebra II01:30 PM02:50 PMWei Zhao 赵巍WKHS Room 239140.00/
Math 5 - Pre-Calculus03:00 PM04:20 PMBingqian Hu 胡炳谦WKHS Room 241140.00/
Music - Guzheng Class 古筝班 --12:15 PM01:15 PMJingwen Li 李婧雯WKHS Room 227125.00/
Music Adult Choir -中文学校合唱团12:00 PM01:00 PMAina Weaver 孙爱娜WKHS Room 1320.00/
Music Youth Choir - 幼儿唱歌班01:30 PM02:20 PMJingwen Li 李婧雯WKHS Room 22770.00/
OCCS Dance Group A 中文学校舞蹈艺术团A组(10 岁以上) 老师:陈永革12:00 PM01:00 PMYan Sun 孙燕WKHS Gym Court A120.00/
OCCS Dance Group B 中文学校舞蹈艺术团B组(7-10 岁) 老师:陈永革12:30 PM01:30 PMYan Sun 孙燕WKHS Gym Court A120.00/
OCCS Dance Group C 中文学校舞蹈艺术团C组(5 - 7 岁) 老师:ALLISON FAN12:00 PM01:00 PMYan Sun 孙燕WKHS Gym Court B120.00/
OCCS Dance Group D 中文学校舞蹈艺术团D组(3-5岁) 老师:ALLISON FAN01:00 PM01:30 PMYan Sun 孙燕WKHS Gym Court D60.00/
OCCS Dance Group E 中文学校舞蹈艺术团E组(open age) 老师:陈永革03:30 PM04:20 PMYan Sun 孙燕WKHS Gym Court A120.00/
OCCS Parents Dance Group 中文学校 家长舞蹈团(形体训练健身):陈永革01:30 PM02:30 PMYan Sun 孙燕WKHS Gym Court B75.00/
OCCS Parents Dance Group 中文学校 家长舞蹈团(舞蹈表演班) :陈永革02:30 PM03:30 PMYan Sun 孙燕WKHS Gym Court A75.00/
SAT Math Workshop12:00 PM01:20 PMXinying Lin 林心颖WKHS Room 214160.00/
Special -Little Harvard: Middle School English Writing Workshop: Analysis of Form, Style and Content (10-week)**12:00 PM01:20 PMMichelle Sabadash WKHS Room 241200.00/